Home > Uncategorized > all the riches baby

all the riches baby

im sitting in sh hostel w the roomie. waiting for her lesson t end and we’ll hit townnnnnnnnnnnnn!(UBANIZATION!). boredddddddddddd. plus my phone died on me. crap.

anyhow, yesterday the great n mighty wong sm n ong sj travelled all the way from far east to acc some shithead t a VERY disturbing place – THE WEST.

i love HOUGANG. hahahahahahahah.

i tell you even the air is different! we were horrified and damn irritated by EVERY SINGLE THING. sh called it a community hahahahahahaha. disturbing. and i had my fair share of laugh, mocking the not so innocent passerbys, to even out the amount of distress they have inflicted on us.

and so, the bunch of us are all moving in different directions. AGAIN. mega sad. and sj had t make it worst for me.

its all about adding value to yourself now.

joel the smart ass in army w his secured accountancy course in i forgot which local u.
sh w her ntu lit.(ew!) hahahahaha.
sj still in his army comfort zone yapping about his plan and im still keeping my fingers crossed hoping he wont continue his education oversea(dont ass!)
and me w my bond (walao!saddest.) 

really really wanna g into a local U. 😦
degree is an essential man. boys and girls. study more.

nvr regretted the poly path though.
its just kinda lonely tt my 3 goons are always so far yet so near. plus im gunna plunge head 1st into the work force before them. then back to education. which is the total opp from them. geez. depressing. then again IM INDEPENDENT! haha. ah whatever who am i kidding.

hostel life is really damn good man. the amount of freedom, wheeeeeeeeeee. it makes u grow too i guess. really need tons of self discipline. anyhow, just merely a night and sh commented that ive clearly infuse mess into her super nothing much yet so its damn tidy room. HAHAHAHAHAHAH.

oh wells, im in holiday mood seriously w only one more exam at the end of the mnth. more time to reflect and atone for the sins ive made. LOL. sounded damn religious.

anyhow to those whom ive disappoint. IM TERRIBLY SORRY. to those selected few not those that i cant be bothered. no amount of excuses can justify my actions. cause its not lik i dont know but i didn realised so now i did and i sincerely hope tt i can make it up to you. and i only do that to people whom i truely appreciate cause you guys deserved it. plenty of love n hugs. IM SORRYYYYYYYYY!

roomie’s gone and im all aloneeeee in the roommm. whoooo.

byeeee

Advertisements
Categories: Uncategorized
  1. SJ
    August 6, 2008 at 3:21 pm

    Staying in hostel is kinda fun i must admit and it teaches you to be independent. hence the high possibility that i m going overseas sweetheart. you’ll still be missed! i promise. i will be there first to clear the paths!

  2. pepperonicheese
    August 6, 2008 at 3:58 pm

    sulk sulk sulk sulk sulk

  3. shihui
    August 7, 2008 at 10:25 am

    hhahha lols yeesh thanx to e both of you for going all the way to the ‘community’ for me..but i will be stuck for bloody 4 years so pls pls do go visit me haha. And shitto sm, i am still feeling super shitty emo!! Haiz :/

  4. pepperonicheese
    August 7, 2008 at 10:43 am

    to be or not to be. 4 years of shakespears. good luck! lol.
    dont emo already la. at leassssssssssst youve gotten into a local U. a decent degree. better then nthing.
    and youve got us t prevent you from morphing into “one of them”. and, use protection ok. dont add on to abortion rate. HAHAHAHAHA

  5. shihui
    August 7, 2008 at 1:22 pm

    shud up.. wadeva you idiot.i dont do any of that can!! so dont even need protection lol. And seriously i think you should rmb tt advice for yourself ya haha 😀

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: