Home > Uncategorized > under your skin

under your skin

v messed now.
i miss band.
im so glad i went for the concert. thanks twin. if not for u, i’ll nvr attend another one ever. hahaha.
sigh, no one can understand, sadly, how i really feel.
haha, oh well. no point.

i like the pieces with the jazz set, always. it just really gets me into the mood and makes me happy. no more trashy music for numees. hahahaha. what was i thinking. argh.
and i like overtures. and grease selections is the best man. though i gotta say tp band wasn tt fantastic. but well, good job.
not a big fan of narrations and japanese pieces though.

i wanna go to more band concerts nxt time. =)
and musicals.
i miss band.
poots.

my minds all cramped out and i cant function well. so well. stupid entry. tmr. yes! crappy attire, nice food, nice wine, happy people, many loves. =D

oh, and JOOOOOO! im so proud of you. hahah. really happy for you. =D and your black top is nice la you crap. and dont let the flowers die. hahaha

i like sweet people. not pretentious kinds. just in their own simple way when u least expected when u needed it most.
its kinda weird huh, when the last person you’ll ever thought of can cheer you up in just a mere 3 to 5 words.
ironic.

vexed many many. dilemmas plenty plenty. drats.

they are selling less ice creams out there.

shut up wong, shut up.

Advertisements
Categories: Uncategorized
  1. jols
    November 3, 2007 at 8:45 am

    AWWW, damn sweet la youuu! the flowers are still bright red, orange and YeLLOW! šŸ˜€ thank you guys so much!

  2. pepperonicheese
    November 3, 2007 at 5:11 pm

    =D
    glad you love it. hahaha, wanted to paint it polka. hahahaha.

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: